MEET YOUR CHAMPIONS

After receiving a great deal of applications, our Team Members and Advisories are ensuring the quality of the content and we are happy to represent our, how we like to name them, CHAMPIONS.

They are industry leaders, champions, evangelists, tech pioneers, opinion-leaders and forceful thinkers. This time, they will be in front of you from every corner of the world, even more empowered by code and ready to set you up with the knowledge and skills to excel in your career. 15 conferences give you the real feel of an international experience where you will be inspired by your fellow devs who love what they do and are the best of the best in their field.

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Main Stage
Java Stage
DevOps Stage
Mobile Stage
Engineer of the Future Stage

Sponsored by

d1_main

Sponsored by

d1_java

Sponsored by

d1_devops

Sponsored by

d1_mobile

Sponsored by

d1_future
Main Stage
Web Stage
QA & Testing Stage
Product Management Stage
Women in Tech Stage

Sponsored by

d2_main

Sponsored by

d2_web

Sponsored by

d2_qa

Sponsored by

d2_product_management

Sponsored by

d2_women_tech
Big Data & Cloud Stage
Connect Stage
Security Stage
DevLead Stage
Code Clash Stage

Sponsored by

d3_big_data

Sponsored by

d3_connect

Sponsored by

d3_security

Sponsored by

d3_devlead

Sponsored by

d3_clash
Placeholder
Madalina Burci

Developer Ambassador at TypingDNA

Placeholder
Silviu-Tudor Serban

Software engineer at Microsoft

Placeholder
Amram Guttman

VP R&D at Playtika

Placeholder
Sue Liao

Head of Data Solutions, Capital Markets Technology at LSEG (London Stock Exchange Group)

Placeholder
Nir Barak

Big Data Tech Lead at Cognyte

Placeholder
Andrzej Grzesik

Platform at Revolut

Placeholder
Giovanni Galloro

Customer Engineer at Google

Placeholder
Alex Bordei

Full-Stack Web Developer at Whiz Center; Wannabe entrepreneur at flutters.ro; Organizer at Flutter Romania Meetup

Placeholder
Marianna Budnikova

Senior Android Software Engineer at Dropbox

Placeholder
Lucian Rosu

Software Engineer at ING Tech Romania

Placeholder
Dmitry Soshnikov

Cloud Developer Advocate at Microsoft

Placeholder
Andrei Rebenciuc

Delivery Director at Cognizant Softvision

Placeholder
Radu Zidărescu

Senior DevOps Engineer at Endava

Placeholder
Florin Ciubotaru

Lead Technical Designer at Cegeka

Placeholder
Daniel Appelquist

Head of Developer Advocacy at Samsung Internet

Placeholder
Victor Dornescu

Head of Innovation at rinf.tech

Placeholder
Andrei Grosu

R&D Team Leader at Playtika

Placeholder
Catalin Tudose

Java and Web Technologies Expert at Luxoft Romania

Placeholder
Chandra Khatri

Chief Scientist and Head of AI at Got It AI

Placeholder
Thomas Vitale

Cloud Native with Spring Boot and Kubernetes at Systematic

Placeholder
Natan Silnitsky

Backend Infra Engineer at Wix.com

Placeholder
Oana Constantin

Senior RPA Developer at Accenture

Placeholder
Pawel Piwosz

Lead Systems Engineer at EPAM Systems

Placeholder
Alexandru Ionescu

Senior Cloud Engineer at R Systems

Placeholder
Joel Lord

Developer Advocate at MongoDB

Placeholder
Abdelfettah Sghiouar

Senior Technical Solutions Consultant at Google

Placeholder
Ioan Andrei Bârsan

Research Scientist at Uber Advanced Technologies Group (ATG) Toronto

Placeholder
Alex Soto

Director of Developer Experience at Red Hat

Placeholder
Nicolai Parlog

Java Developer Advocate at Oracle

Placeholder
Dev Speaker

To be announced soon

Placeholder
Dev Speaker

To be announced soon

Placeholder
Robert Durbin

Executive Director, Global Brand Technology Lead, Origins

Placeholder
Michael Williamson

Executive Director – OneSource and Legal Technology Lead / Intelligent Automation CoE Leader

Placeholder
Jennifer Brant-Gargan

Global Vice President, Information Technology & Interim Bucharest Digital Technology Center Lead

Placeholder
Andreea Stanescu

General Manager at LSEG Romania

Placeholder
Katerina Trajchevska

Software Engineer and CEO at Adeva

Placeholder
Robert Meaney

Director of Engineering at Glofox

Placeholder
Usha Rengaraju

Principal Data Scientist at Infinite Sum Modelling

Placeholder
Irina Costache

Director of Analytics and Insights @ EA Romania

Placeholder
Jonathon Wright

QA Advisory Lead at MIT Path Check

Placeholder
Ciprian Borodescu

Head of Algolia R&D Romania & AI Evangelist

Placeholder
Tariq King

Chief Scientist at test.ai

Placeholder
Petrache Marin

Web Community Lead at Cognizant Softvision

Placeholder
Mary Grygleski

Developer Advocate at IBM

Placeholder
Karolina Skalska

Senior UX Manager at Shopify

Placeholder
Irina Minoiu

CBAP, MBA – Product Owner at Edenred Digital Center

Placeholder
Joan Cuko

Digital Transformation Business Analyst at Vodafone

Placeholder
Radu Simonică

Software Development Engineer in Test at db global technology

Placeholder
Dan Cristea

Head Of Digital Software Development Practices at BCR

Placeholder
Adrian Stoian

Lead UX Designer at BCR

Placeholder
Bogdan Grigorași

Chapter Lead Frontend Development at BCR

Placeholder
Laura Iacob

Scrum master at PayU Romania

Placeholder
Heleen Engelen

Head of Precision Diagnosis Experience Design at Philips

Placeholder
Luca Mezzalira

Principal Solutions Architect at Amazon Web Services

Placeholder
Martin Woolley

Senior Developer Relations Manager, EMEA at Bluetooth SIG

Placeholder
Diana Stefanova

VP, Global Site Strategy at VMware

Placeholder
John Papa

Principal Cloud Advocate at Microsoft

Placeholder
Alban Bastard-Rosset

Product Manager at BlaBlaCar

Placeholder
Katharina Dankert

Infrastructure Developer and Security Expert at ThoughtWorks

Placeholder
Jennifer Parak

Software Developer at ThoughtWorks

Placeholder
Michael Lihs

Infrastructure Consultant at ThoughtWorks

Placeholder
Daria (Dasha) Bieliava

Quality Analyst Consultant at ThoughtWorks

Placeholder
Casper Ntaraaki

Senior Consultant at ThoughtWorks Germany

Placeholder
Adrian Poaca

Customer Success Manager at TypingDNA

Placeholder
Taras Kloba

DataMatrix CTO at EveryMatrix Ltd

Placeholder
Fabio Tiriticco

Engineering Team Lead at Fontem Ventures B.V.

Placeholder
Razvan Sighinas

Executive Director, Chief Information Officer at ING Bank Romania

Placeholder
Philipp Krenn

Developer advocate at Elastic

Placeholder
Ovidiu Sutac

Director, Country Head at EPAM Romania

Placeholder
Oren Eini

CEO at Hibernating Rhinos

Placeholder
Katie Gamanji

Ecosystem Technical Advocate at Cloud Native Computing Foundation

Placeholder
Andrei Pavel

Director of Engineering at Cegeka Romania

Placeholder
Nills Franssens

Principal Cloud Solution Architect at Microsoft

Placeholder
Răzvan Hurhui

Software Engineering Manager at Accenture

Placeholder
Katerina Domenikou

Senior Software Engineer at Bloomberg

Placeholder
Javier Ramirez

Senior AWS Developer Advocate

Placeholder
Joseph Muniz

Architect and Security Researcher at Cisco Security Sales and Engineering Organization

Partners