KEEP IN TOUCH WITH THE AGENDA

Check out the different topics, each representing a single block of talks and sessions to guide you through the program of DevTalks Reimagined:

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Main Stage
Java Stage
DevOps Stage
Mobile Stage
Engineer of the Future Stage

Sponsored by

d1_main

Sponsored by

d1_java

Sponsored by

d1_devops

Sponsored by

d1_mobile

Sponsored by

d1_future
Stage Partner
To be announced soon

EmergingTech

To be announced soon
Stage Partner
Rinf Tech

Today our organization is formed of over 300 skilled and motivated people that work with a variety of technologies in an environment that encourages innovation and creativity. For over 10 years we deliver innovative digital products and services that drive business growth.
Main Partner
London Stock Exchange Group

London Stock Exchange Group is a global markets infrastructure business, sitting at the heart of the world’s financial community. We provide valuable services for a wide range of customers, focusing on Intellectual Property, Risk and Balance Sheet Management and Capital Formation.
09:45 - 10:00
Placeholder
Alex Bordei -
Intro Speech

Moderator

09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech – Softvision

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Iulian Hostiuc

Speaker

Placeholder
Stefania Ioana Chiorean

Moderator

09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech – RINF TECH

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Ioana Balasa

Speaker

Placeholder
Richard Lewington

Moderator

09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech – Metro Systems

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Irina Poiana

Speaker

Placeholder
Grosu Andrei-Nicolae

Moderator

09:45 - 10:00
How the paradigms have changed

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Radu Negulescu

Speaker

Placeholder
Victor Radu Gradinescu

Moderator

09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech – Product lifecycle management

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Bogdan Cazangiu

Speaker

Placeholder
Cristian Orasanu

Moderator

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Daniel Appelquist -
Why We Need a more Ethical Web

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Radu Vunvulea -
TOOLS AND COMPETENCES ON DEVOPS

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Victor Rentea -
The Proxy Fairy and the Magic of Spring

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Matt Jarvis -
Dealing with Kubesprawl – Tetris style!

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Daniel Zacarias -
Priority starts at the top

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Alexandru Bolboaca -
Thinking in functions in C++

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Mihai Constandis -
Intro speech – Cognizant Softvision

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Amram Guttman -
Intro Speech – Playtika: Life needs play: the social impact of (mobile) gaming

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Ionut-Gabriel Catrinescu -
Intro Speech – Luxoft

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Dmitry Soshnikov -
Intro Speech – Microsoft: Why Cloud is Great for Developers

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Victor Dornescu -
Intro Speech – rinf.tech

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Daniel Appelquist -
AVOIDING DYSTOPIA : BUILDING ETHICALLY FOR THE WEB

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Andrzej Grzesik -
Revolut: our Backend Philosophy

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Abdelfettah Sghiouar -
Easy fast Serverless with Knative and Cloud Run

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Alex Bordei -
Flutter & IoT – The complete toolbox for creating a dream toy

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Natan Silnitsky -
Greyhound – Powerful functional Kafka library

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Adrian Neatu -
Kubernetes in the Cloud(s)

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Enhanced Reality – A Practical Perspective & MATT – from sketch to a fully functional testing robot.

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Mihai Craciunescu

Speaker

Placeholder
Dragos Barbulescu

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Gerrit Grunwald -
MULTI DEVICE CONTROLS – A DIFFERENT APPROACH TO UX

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Josep Panadero -
Managing sport betting risk at a scale with the in-memory data grid Hazelcast

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Daniel Radu -
Processing files with Kafka and Cassandra at cloud scale

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Heather Wilde -
Choice is Overrated – Designing Products That Know What You Want Before You Do

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Andrei Rebenciuc -
Emerging Technology in FinTech products

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Andrei Grosu -
The magic [microservices architecture] behind serving millions of users on a daily basis

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Ionut-Gabriel Catrinescu -
PBX. From Ground to Cloud

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Dmitry Soshnikov -
Microsoft Azure for Mobile Developers

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Victor Dornescu -
Engineer of the Future TODAY

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Idan Tovi -
Metrics in Distributed System – From Zero to Hero

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Matthias Schulze -
DriveCore, Visteon‘s platform for ADAS and Autonomous Driving.

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Petrache Marin -
Building VueJS applications with Typescript

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Laurent Gendrier -
Traditional BI or Big Data?

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Richard Gratton -
Stop Asking How Long; Ask How Big

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Lucian Oprea -
Reactive Microservices In Practice

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Konrad Franz Kaschek -
The Digital Transformation Experience @ The Edge (of Cognition)

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Alex Soto -
Serverless-native Java with Quarkus

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Nicola Corti -
Detekt – State of the Union

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Silviu-Tudor Serban -
Democratizing AI development by removing the traditional barriers of entry

Speaker

11:40 - 12:10
Placeholder
Leon Maister -
SAST is a super Hero in DevOps World

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
-
DevOps – The Automation of Compliance

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Patrick Balulescu -
Smart Car > 5G & beyond

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Stefania Ioana Chiorean -
Keynote

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Steve Poole -
An Open Future for Java in the Cloud

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Marcin Szymaniuk -
DataFrames in Spark – the analysts perspective

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Vladimir Grinenko -
Balanced development in large teams

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Romano Perini -
Cybersecurity in the context of an evolving Automotive industry

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Florin Ciubotaru -
Building for 2040. Using Java tactical design to support long term strategic goals

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Radu Zidărescu -
Do it yourself, or let your cloud provider do it? – A Kubernetes version upgrade story

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Get your mobile app to the next level / Managing complexity on a long running app

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Mihai Betej

Speaker

Placeholder
Adrian Cruceanu

Speaker

12:30 - 13:10
Placeholder
Ioannis Kolaxis -
FIGHTING CLIMATE CHANGE BY BUILDING SUSTAINABLE SOFTWARE

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Horia Coman -
Lessons learned from building Maps as a Platform @Bolt

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Nicolai Parlog -
Java after eleven

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Giovanni Galloro -
How to Build a Multi-Cloud CI/CD Pipeline

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Marianna Budnikova -
Using data science to improve your mobile app and enrich your life as a mobile engineer

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Ufuk Kayserilioglu -
The Ebbs and Tides of Software Ideas

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Victor Ionescu -
Finding your sweet spot on the cloud computing continuum

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Antonio Ferreira -
Blockchain 2.0: from Automotive 4.0 » to Mobility 3.0 » to Smart City 2.0

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
-
3 ways to reusable ReactJS applications

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Andrei Mihaescu -
Microservices in 30 minutes or less

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Adam West -
Demystifying the hype: AI and it’s future in business

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
API Development in a Microservices World & Automating SD-WAN Deployment in a Virtualized Cloud Environment

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Bogdan Meca

Speaker

Placeholder
Andrei Chițu

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Lucian Moroeanu -
Operational Excellence, from zero to prod and beyond

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Roablocks on becoming an expert web developer

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Tamás Tompa

Speaker

Placeholder
Attila Molnár

Speaker

Placeholder
Mátyás Fórián Szabó

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Marcus Biel -
Java, Turbocharged

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Tom Dunlap -
Aligning a Data Policy Framework with Technology Enablers: Best Practices and Pitfalls

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Laurentiu Matei -
Keep your product and your team sane

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Sébastien Stormacq -
Continuous Integration & Continuous Deployment for your containers and serverless applications

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Madalina Burci -
Typing Biometrics: The Next Generation

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Nir Barak -
Cheating with Big Data for Massive Scale – How We Scaled Our Real-Time Analytics to Millions of Events Per Second by Lying to Spark

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Alexandru Ionescu -
Kubernetes Ingress – Deep Dive

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
George Lemnaru -
How to build a successful mobile game

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Daniel Costea -
Improve your machine learning model in three essential steps using ML.NET and Jupyter Notebook

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
Placeholder
Sue Liao -
Solving business challenges of data management

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
Placeholder
Lucian Rosu -
Green threads: the great return

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
DevOps vs. DevSecOps in SAFe Delivery!

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Cristinel Bulearca

Speaker

Placeholder
Maribeth Achterberg

Speaker

Placeholder
Charlie Murty

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
Placeholder
DEV SPEAKER -
Keynote Partner

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
Placeholder
DEV SPEAKER -
Keynote Partner

Speaker

15:40 - 16:20
Placeholder
Stephan Hochdörfer -
From dev to prod with GitLab CI

Speaker

15:40 - 16:20
Placeholder
Karina Popova -
IoT & Agriculture: Precision Farming Challenges

Speaker

15:40 - 16:20
Placeholder
Holger Bartel -
Make Cache Control Work for You

Speaker

15:40 - 16:20
Placeholder
Ivar Grimstad -
Microservice Patterns – Implemented by Eclipse MicroProfile

Speaker

15:40 - 16:20
Placeholder
Georgi Kodinov -
MySQL Enterprise Data Masking

Speaker

15:40 - 16:20
Placeholder
Alexandra Petrus -
AI for Executives and Product Leaders

Speaker

16:00 - 16:45
Placeholder
Chandra Khatri -
Pre-trained Language Models such as BERT and GPT-3 and their applications in Conversational AI and NLP

Speaker

16:00 - 16:45
Placeholder
Edson Yanaga -
Domain-Driven Design Tips for the Pragmatic Java Developer

Speaker

16:00 - 16:45
Placeholder
Joel Lord -
NODEJS, ML, K8S AND UNETHICAL FACE RECOGNITION

Speaker

16:00 - 16:45
Placeholder
DEV SPEAKER -
Keynote

Speaker

16:00 - 16:45
Placeholder
Ioan Andrei Bârsan -
Scaling up precise localization for autonomous robots

Speaker

16:25 - 17:05
Placeholder
Eliska Slobodova -
Making teams work effectively

Speaker

16:25 - 17:05
Exploring New Technologies In Modern Architectures

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Răzvan Simion

Speaker

Placeholder
Dan Ștefănescu

Speaker

16:25 - 17:05
Placeholder
Vladimir Grinenko -
C – consistency or Code reuse in really large projects

Speaker

16:25 - 17:05
Placeholder
Sabin Popa -
Surviving in a hybrid cloud world

Speaker

16:25 - 17:05
Placeholder
Catalina Banuleasa -
How do we bridge people and technology through design

Speaker

16:25 - 17:05
Placeholder
Ties van de Ven -
Concepts that improve the way you think about code

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
-
Robotics in Automotive Validation

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Catalin Tudose -
Efficient Spring Data REST development

Speaker

17:10 - 17:40
Placeholder
James Murphy -
Mindset over skillset

Speaker

17:10 - 17:45
Placeholder
Viral Parmar -
WEBVR : BEYOND IMAGINATION

Speaker

17:10 - 17:45
Placeholder
Viral Parmar -
WEBVR : BEYOND IMAGINATION

Speaker

17:25 - 17:55
Placeholder
Thomas Vitale -
Cloud Native with Spring Boot and Kubernetes

Speaker

17.20 - 18:00
Placeholder
-
Automotive & The World of Tomorrow

Speaker

Main Stage
Web Stage
QA & Testing Stage
Product Management Stage
Women in Tech Stage

Sponsored by

d2_main

Sponsored by

d2_web

Sponsored by

d2_qa

Sponsored by

d2_product_management

Sponsored by

d2_women_tech
Stage Partner
To be announced soon

EmergingTech

To be announced soon
Stage Partner
Rinf Tech

Today our organization is formed of over 300 skilled and motivated people that work with a variety of technologies in an environment that encourages innovation and creativity. For over 10 years we deliver innovative digital products and services that drive business growth.
Main Partner
London Stock Exchange Group

London Stock Exchange Group is a global markets infrastructure business, sitting at the heart of the world’s financial community. We provide valuable services for a wide range of customers, focusing on Intellectual Property, Risk and Balance Sheet Management and Capital Formation.
09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Monica Alexandru

Moderator

Placeholder
Dev Speaker

Speaker

09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech – EY

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Veronica Stefan

Moderator

Placeholder
Cristian Carstoiu

Speaker

09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech – Games of Crossplatforms

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Ostap Andrusiv

Moderator

Placeholder
Olexii Ratych

Speaker

09:45 - 10:00
Intro Speech – Deloitte Digital

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Monica Zara

Moderator

Placeholder
Cornel Coser

Speaker

09:45 - 10:00
The world without testing

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Florin Manolescu

Moderator

Placeholder
Stefan Radulescu

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Georgi Kodinov -
What’s new in MySQL 8.0 security ?

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Håkan Silfvernagel -
Affective Computing – What is it and why should I care?

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Nell Watson -
Magnanimous Machines

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Ostap Andrusiv -
Mobile App Marketing for Developers

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Raftery Tom -
Our digital future – we can optimize for people, planet, and profit :)

Speaker

10:00 - 10:45
Placeholder
Kristel Kruustük -
Why should I Care About Testing?

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Bogdan Daniel Pupeza -
Intro Speech – Cognizant Softvision

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Dan Cristea -
Intro Speech – BCR

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Radu Simonică -
Intro Speech – db global technology

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Eugen Coanda -
Intro Speech – METRO.digital

Speaker

10:00 - 10:10
Placeholder
Andreea Stanescu -
Opening Speech – LSEG Romania

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Usha Rengaraju -
Deep Learning for Computer Vision

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Luca Mezzalira -
Micro-Frontends Decisions Framework

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Robert Meaney -
TESTING IS NOT THE GOAL!

Speaker

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Ioana Chiorean -
Is The Queen the ultimate Product Manager?

Speaker

10:15 - 10:45
Placeholder
Alexandra Micu -
Amazing journey from the employer to entrepreneur – all about mindset

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Eduard Dumitrașcu -
The Future of Cities | Shaping the Modern City

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Cristian Carstoiu -
How to convince any CEO to invest in your digital idea

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Live Hacking Session – Have you ever wondered how an attacker can gain control of your IT system?

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Mădălin Dumitru

Speaker

Placeholder
Răzvan Cernăianu

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Stanislav Sorochich -
The pain of PWA: launching heavy web games on mobile

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Daniel Trandafir -
Embracing change in enterprise application development

Speaker

10:50 - 11:35
Placeholder
Shai Liberman -
Testing for AI Vs AI for testing

Speaker

10:50 - 11:20
Placeholder
Irina Minoiu -
API as a product in agile teams

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Flavius Burca -
I’m sitting on a pile of data – what can I do with them?

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
How to build an “enterprise” web platform and design system from scratch with Angular using micro frontends concept

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Adrian Stoian

Speaker

Placeholder
Bogdan Grigorași

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Radu Simonică -
Efficiency in automation testing with Selenium Grid

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Cristian Tituleasa -
Why should devs care about UX

Speaker

11:25 - 11:55
AI & ESG models – Model Governance

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Sanja Hukovic

Speaker

Placeholder
Mihaela-Adriana Nistor

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Blockchain: a road to the future

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Florin Otto

Speaker

Placeholder
Dan Popescu

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
David Heinzer -
Strategic tools for digital transformation at Edenred

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Erik Hajnal -
Security is fun!

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Alex Gherghina -
How to augment your reality

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Iulian Paduraru -
Level up your Agile Transformation

Speaker

11:40 - 12:20
Placeholder
Andrei Stoica -
MVC Pattern in Test Automation

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Katerina Trajchevska -
Dealing with Technical Debt

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Martin Woolley -
BLUETOOTH® AND THE RESPONSE TO THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Jonathon Wright -
Model Based Testing – Shifting Right into the Real World

Speaker

11:40 - 12:25
Placeholder
Karolina Skalska -
How Shopify wants to be the most tech literature company and how non engineering disciplines are embracing it.

Speaker

12:00 - 12:30
Placeholder
Laura Iacob -
Staying sane during intense R&D periods like Black Friday

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Henk Boelman -
A.I. on the Microsoft Stack

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Karina Popova -
IoT & Medicine: Improving the Science of Medicine

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Stephan Gerling -
Remote yacht hacking – status quo

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Ciprian Caba -
Innovating the digital mobile advertising industry

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Octavian Rosca -
From ABAP to BW and BPC

Speaker

12:25 - 13:00
Placeholder
Bogdan Lucaciu -
The technology behind bras

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Ciprian Borodescu -
The Anatomy of AI Products

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Norbert Demeny -
Weird parts of JS

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Valentina Marculescu -
Awarness of QA IT Testing team importance in organization

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Tudor Coman -
Being a “Teengineer”

Speaker

12:35 - 13:05
Placeholder
Oana Constantin -
Women and robots. How I build my path in the dynamic world of technology.

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Networking Lunch
14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Joan Cuko -
Technology is nothing without humanity

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
DEV SPEAKER -
Keynote

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Roman Leca -
The QA journey – how to make our very best good enough. Fast.

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Alban Bastard-Rosset -
The IDEAL framework: a concrete & achievable tool helping product and tech people working together

Speaker

14:00 - 14:45
Placeholder
Diana Stefanova -
The role of Women Leadership in the Future of Work

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Sorin Radulescu -
The many faces of cloud security

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Sébastien Stormacq -
Add intelligence to applications with AWS Machine Learning Services

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Vitaly Friedman -
Smarter Mobile Interface Design Patterns

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Building cloud-native extensions around the SAP core: 2 years of experience shared

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Helmut Königseder

Speaker

Placeholder
Victor Ionescu

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Eduard Mirescu -
AI-Empowered QA Communication

Speaker

14:05 - 14:45
Placeholder
Emma Grasmeder -
Continuous Intelligence: Leveraging Data Science with Continuous Delivery

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Radu Lacatus -
From distributed ball of mud to clean architecture – where to start –

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
When connected devices start a rIoT

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Andrei Petrus

Speaker

Placeholder
Tatiana Petrache

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Silviu-Tudor Serban -
The true potential of AI for well-being, safety and privacy

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Magda Miu -
Workout your tasks with WorkManager

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Maximilian Streifeneder -
Who took my servers?

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Gabriel Balaes -
Performance testing for fashion

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Dr. Daniel Petrisor -
Safe Data Management – A key contributor in managing risks associated with AI uncertainty

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Petrache Marin -
Composition API – the best way to reuse code in Vue.JS!

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Vlad Georgescu -
Keynote

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Andrei Barbu -
Do you have a good Product? Says who?

Speaker

14:50 - 15:20
Placeholder
Andreea-Gabriela Mindroiu -
Level up: from gamer to game developer

Speaker

15:25 - 16:10
AI Projects & Applications at Estée Lauder Companies

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Jennifer Brant-Gargan

Speaker

Placeholder
Michael Williamson

Speaker

Placeholder
Robert Durbin

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
Placeholder
Alex Antonescu -
BlackFriday & new website

Speaker

15:25 - 16:10
Placeholder
Florin Manolescu -
What is your testing mindset?

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
Transformational voice technology for contact centers of the future

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Sara Taheri

Speaker

Placeholder
Ragasudha Vavilala

Speaker