MEET YOUR CHAMPIONS

After receiving a great deal of applications, our Team Members and Advisories are ensuring the quality of the content and we are happy to represent our, how we like to name them, CHAMPIONS. Because they are industry leaders, champions, evangelists, tech pioneers, opinion-leaders and forceful thinkers. They run the stage, some may be nervous and some travel more than 28h to be here just for one day to meet Bucharest because they are empowered by code and ready to set you up with the knowledge and skills to excel in your career. 13 conferences give you the real feel of an international experience where you will be inspired by your fellow devs who love what they do and are the best of the best in their field.

Day 1
Day 2
Back to the Future. 2030 - Main Stage
SAP
Web
Product
DevOps
CodeClash
Java
Back to the Future. 2030 - Main Stage
Data Landscape
Mobile
Security
QA & Testing
Embedded
Workshops
Placeholder
Francesco Leardini

Senior Software Engineer and Angular trainer @ Trivadis

Placeholder
Clément Hammel

Co-founder @ h25 & Tech manager @ Isograd

Placeholder
Michelle Sandford

Technology Evangelist

Placeholder
Alexandru Bularca

Senior DevOps Engineer @ EveryMatrix

Placeholder
Andres Almiray

Java Champion, Hackergarten, Speaker - Oracle

Placeholder
Magda Miu

Squad Lead Developer at Orange

Placeholder
Aiko Klostermann

Senior Coding Monkey at ThoughtWorks

Placeholder
Antonio Perić-Mažar

CEO at Locastic

Placeholder
Mark Hendriks

Software Architect at Ordina JTech

Placeholder
Michael Hueller

Digital Innovation Lead for Premium Engagement MEE at SAP

Placeholder
Ramón Guijarro

Software Engineer at Undefined Labs

Placeholder
Stefan Judis

Developer Evangelist at Twilio Inc.

Placeholder
Lemon 🍋

Lead Developer

Placeholder
Grzegorz Piwowarek

Senior Software Engineer at Hazelcast

Placeholder
Mohammed Aboullaite

Head Of Engineering at xHUB

Placeholder
Erwin Staal

.NET Software Engineer and DevOps Consultant at 4DotNet

Placeholder
Jevgeni Demidov

Lead DevOps Engineer at Pipedrive

Placeholder
Elena Kravchenko

Security Lead of Application Delivery Management (ADM) product group at Micro Focus

Placeholder
Reza Rahman

Senior Java Technologist, Author, Speaker

Placeholder
Darko Meszaros

Senior Technical Evangelist at Amazon Web Services

Placeholder
Matt Jarvis

Senior Director of Community and Evangelism at D2iQ

Placeholder
Dev Speaker

To be announced soon

Placeholder
Dev Speaker

To be announced soon

Placeholder
Bruno Dupire

Head of Quantitative Research at Bloomberg LP

Placeholder
Philipp Krenn

Infrastructure | Developer Advocate at Elastic

Placeholder
Radu Vunvulea

Group Head of Cloud at Endava

Placeholder
Areti Panou

Product Owner of Internal Program Management Tools at SAP

Placeholder
Alon Kiriati

Tech Lead at Dropbox

Placeholder
Devlin Duldulao

Microsoft MVP | MCSD | MCT | Trainer | International Conference Speaker | Senior Consultant at Inmeta

Placeholder
Aarushi Kansal

Senior Engineer at Netlify

Placeholder
Vaishali Anand

Business Development Manager & Software Engineer at GeekyAnts.

Placeholder
Grishma Jena

Data Scientist with User Research and Design team for Data & AI at IBM Watson in San Francisco

Placeholder
Viv Richards

Lead QA Consultant

Placeholder
Mathis Hammel

Deputy CTO @ Sogeti France & Co-founder @ h25

Placeholder
Jon McLoone

Director of Technical Services, Communication and Strategy at Wolfram Research Europe

Placeholder
Itai Yaffe

Tech Lead, Big Data Group at Nielsen

Placeholder
Dawid Pacia

Placeholder
Ruslan Gibaiev

Streaming Platform Lead at Bolt

Placeholder
Efrat Wasserman

Independent Agile Coach and Trainer

Partners