MEET YOUR CHAMPIONS

After receiving a great deal of applications, our Team Members and Advisories are ensuring the quality of the content and we are happy to represent our, how we like to name them, CHAMPIONS. Because they are industry leaders, champions, evangelists, tech pioneers, opinion-leaders and forceful thinkers. They run the stage, some may be nervous and some travel more than 28h to be here just for one day to meet Bucharest because they are empowered by code and ready to set you up with the knowledge and skills to excel in your career. 7 conferences give you the real feel of an international experience where you will be inspired by your fellow devs who love what they do and are the best of the best in their field.

Day 1
Day 2
Emerging tech
DevOps
Web
Smart Everything
Java
Big Data&Cloud
Product Management
Placeholder
Rafal Czuprynski

Developer Audience lead in CEE @ Microsoft

Placeholder
Sorin Radulescu

Network & Security Consultant | Instructor at Asseco

Placeholder
Stanislav Sorochich

Technical Lead at Playtika

Placeholder
Tom Dunlap

Head of Data Operations at London Stock Exchange Group

Placeholder
Sergio Pereira

Product Manager at DeepCode

Placeholder
Lucian Oprea

Java Developer at Metro Systems

Placeholder
Patrick Balulescu

System Architect at Harman

Placeholder
Andrei Stoica

Placeholder
Idan Tovi

Head of SRE @ PayU

Placeholder
Bogdan Cazangiu

Product Development Manager at Vodafone

Placeholder
Andrei Chițu

Software Developer at Vodafone

Placeholder
Bogdan Meca

DevOps Specialist at Vodafone

Placeholder
Laurent Gendrier

Head of BigData Competencies Center in ITIM, part of Societe Generale Group

Placeholder
Ann Neidenbach

Global Head of LSEG Technology and Chief Information Officer, Shared Services for the London Stock Exchange Group

Placeholder
Mihai Tudor

Head of Development at London Stock Exchange Group (LSEG)

Placeholder
Daniel Radu

Director of Engineering at CrowdStrike

Placeholder
Gabriel Diaconescu

Manager at BearingPoint Romania

Placeholder
Alin Butnarasu

Senior Manager at BearingPoint Romania

Placeholder
Tamás Tompa

Head Of Education at Codecool

Placeholder
Josep Panadero

Solutions Architect for the Trader Stream at Kambi

Placeholder
Lucian Moroeanu

Senior Manager Digital Finance Hub at Groupe Renault Romania

Placeholder
Dragos Barbulescu

Technical Director at RINF TECH

Placeholder
Mihai Craciunescu

Senior R&D Engineers at RINF TECH

Placeholder
Ioana Balasa

Managing Director German Branch at RINF TECH

Placeholder
Dan Ștefănescu

Senior Expert, Strategy & Projects, Bringo Vision

Placeholder
James Murphy

CEO/Co-Founder @Squid40

Placeholder
Petrache Marin

Senior Software Engineer at Cognizant Softvision

Placeholder
Eduard Dumitrașcu

President of the Romanian Smart City and Mobility Association

Placeholder
Adrian Neatu

Technical Lead at EveryMatrix

Placeholder
Eliska Slobodova

Engineering Manager @ Red Hat

Placeholder
Sabin Popa

Cloud Service Line Leader, CICs IBM Europe

Placeholder
Adam West

Head of Marketing @ Satalia

Placeholder
Ties van de Ven

Senior Software Engineer @ JDriven

Placeholder
Cédric van Beijsterveldt

Placeholder
Andrei Mihaescu

Senior Software Engineer at Deloitte Digital

Placeholder
Richard Gratton

VP, Design & Agility @ Intralinks

Placeholder
Catalina Banuleasa

UX and Design Thinking consultant, co-founder Design Thinking Society

Placeholder
Răzvan Simion

Solution Architect, Trencadis

Placeholder
Radu Negulescu

Owner & General Manager, Trencadis

Placeholder
Vladimir Grinenko

Leader of BEM platform development team - Yandex

Placeholder
Heather Wilde

CTO, Angel Investor, Coach, Speaker

Placeholder
Marcus Biel

Director of Customer Experience at Red Hat

Placeholder
Daniel Zacarias

Product Consultant and Founder at Underway

Placeholder
Matthew Renze

Data Science Consultant at Renze Consulting

Placeholder
Stephan Hochdörfer

Head of Technology at bitExpert AG

Placeholder
Alexandra Petrus

Co-Founder @ Bucharest AI

Placeholder
Ivar Grimstad

Principal Consultant @ Cybercom

Placeholder
Matt Jarvis

Senior Director, Community and Evangelism at Mesosphere, Inc.

Placeholder
Karina Popova

Head of Operations and Communications, Hanseatic Sales Company GmbH

Placeholder
Antonio Ferreira

Tech & Supplychain Expert

Placeholder
Vladimir Grinenko

Leader of BEM platform development team - Yandex

Placeholder
Holger Bartel

Web Design Consultant & Frontend Developer. Co-Founder of Colloq.io

Placeholder
Viral Parmar

Founder & CEO at ComExpo Cyber Security Founder at Infinite Defense Foundation Mozilla Reps at Mozilla

Placeholder
Erwin Staal

Software Engineer & ALM Consultant

Placeholder
Audrey Tang

Digital Minister @ Taiwan

Placeholder
GEORGI KODINOV

Team Lead, MySQL Server General Team - Oracle

Placeholder
Dev Speaker

To be announced soon

Placeholder
Dev Speaker

To be announced soon

Placeholder
Daniel Appelquist

Director of Web Advocacy @ Samsung Electronics

Placeholder
Sébastien Stormacq

Senior Technical Evangelist at Amazon Web Services

Placeholder
Victor Rentea

Independent Trainer, Lead Architect at IBM

Placeholder
Steve Poole

Developer Advocate at IBM

Placeholder
Marcin Szymaniuk

Data Engineer at TantusData

Emerging tech
Digital Transformation
Mobile
QA&Testing
SAP
Security
Placeholder
Răzvan Cernăianu

CTO at Cyber Smart Defence

Placeholder
Mădălin Dumitru

CEO at Cyber Smart Defence

Placeholder
Shai Liberman

Senior Vice President East Europe & Globalization @Qualitest

Placeholder
Andreea Stanescu

General Manager, Romania for London Stock Exchange Group

Placeholder
David Heinzer

Application Architect at Edenred Group

Placeholder
Erik Hajnal

Senior Application Security Engineer at Tradeshift

Placeholder
Eduard Mirescu

QA Automation Architect at DB Global Technology

Placeholder
Gabriel Balaes

QA Manager at Fashion Days Group

Placeholder
Bogdan Lucaciu

Chief Technology Officer at Adore Me

Placeholder
Kristel Kruustük

Founder and Chief Testing Officer at Testlio

Placeholder
Vitaly Friedman

Co-founder and editor-in-chief of Smashing Magazine

Placeholder
Radu Lacatus

Agile Software Developer at Cegeka

Placeholder
Daniel Trandafir

SAP Technical Consultant at Deloitte Digital

Placeholder
Maximilian Streifeneder

Developer Evangelist at SAP

Placeholder
Tatiana Petrache

Head of Machine Learning, IoT @Avira

Placeholder
Andrei Petrus

Director, IoT @ Avira

Placeholder
Victor Ionescu

Lead IT Consultant | Technical Guidance Unit at msg

Placeholder
Helmut Königseder

Lead IT Consultant | Technical Guidance Unit at msg

Placeholder
Raftery Tom

Global Vice President, Futurist & Innovation Evangelist SAP

Placeholder
Cristian Carstoiu

Partner, Digital Transformation & Analytics @ EY

Placeholder
Trishul Goel

Frontend Developer at Cliqz GmbH

Placeholder
Karina Popova

Head of Operations and Communications, Hanseatic Sales Company GmbH

Placeholder
Alex Gherghina

Senior Android Engineer / Team Lead at Cognizant Softvision

Placeholder
Magda Miu

Android Technical Lead, Google Developer Expert for Android, CSM, CSPO ★ Senior Android Developer ★ Trainer, Speaker

Placeholder
Vitaliy Zasadnyy

Head of Mobile. Keynote Speaker. Doer.

Placeholder
Gerrit Grunwald

Senior Engineer Software bei Karakun AG

Placeholder
Gary Crawford

Group Director | Technology and Transformation @ AKQA

Placeholder
Emma Grasmeder

Data Witch of ThoughtWorks Germany

Placeholder
Henk Boelman

Cloud AI Architect @ Heroes | Microsoft A.I. MVP | Speaker | #AzureThursday / #GlobalAIBootcamp

Placeholder
Håkan Silfvernagel

Manager AI and Big Data at Miles AS

Placeholder
Silviu-Tudor Serban

Founder of Helios Vision

Placeholder
Håkan Silfvernagel

Manager AI and Big Data at Miles AS

Placeholder
Gerald Versluis

Developer at DotControl

Placeholder
Joe Grandja

Spring Security Senior Engineer at Pivotal Inc.

Partners