Devops
Emerging tech
Web & Mobile
Datafication
Java
Product Management
Automotive
09:30 - 10:00
Welcome!
10:00 - 10:15
DevOps Culture and Future Trends

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Marius Florea

Speaker

Placeholder
Mircea Bugan

Moderator

10:20 - 11:05
Riding the DevOps revolution

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Luke Briner

Moderator

Placeholder
Júlia Biró

Speaker

Placeholder
Ivan Jovanovic

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Adrian Suteu -
Continuous Delivery Cycle Time Measurement

Speaker

11:35 - 12:20
Placeholder
Nicolas Frankel -
Spring Boot for Devops – Rebooted

Speaker

12:20 - 13:00
Placeholder
Ivan Jovanovic -
NODE MICROSERVICES – THE DEFINITIVE GUIDE

Speaker

09:30 - 10:00
Welcome!
10:00 - 10:15
Placeholder
Stefania Ioana Chiorean -
Intro to Web&Mobile Conference

Moderator

10:20 - 11:05
Placeholder
Daniel Appelquist -
Web, IoT, Privacy

Speaker

11:05 - 11:45
Placeholder
Mike Elsmore -
Progressive WebOops I Did It Again

Speaker

11:45 - 12:20
Placeholder
Rafael Ördög -
BOOTCAMP: PROTECTING THE ENGINEERING CULTURE DURING HYPER GROWTH

Speaker

12:20 - 13:00
Placeholder
Holger Bartel -
ETHICAL DESIGN AND ITS IMPACT ON UX

Speaker

13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break & Networking
14:15 - 14:55
Placeholder
Alessandro Cinelli (Cirpo) -
The evolution of asynchronous JavaScript

Speaker

14:55 - 15:15
Placeholder
Andrei Bacalu -
Build better Android UI using Constraint Layout

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Shane Hudson -
The common sense of web performance

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Sebastian Curland -
Async hooks in node.js

Speaker

16:50 - 17:25
Placeholder
Martin Sonnenholzer -
Use gestures as shortcuts in your pwa with a little help from decision trees

Speaker

17:25 - 18:00
Placeholder
Denis Radin -
Mining crypto in browser: GPU, WebAssembly, JavaScript and all the good things to try

Speaker

09:30 - 10:00
Welcome!
10:00 - 10:15
Placeholder
Colin Whitfield -
Intro to Emerging Tech Conference

Moderator

10:20 - 11:05
Placeholder
Dan Benzakein -
AR / VR: OPPORTUNITIES IN IMMERSIVE TECHNOLOGIES

Speaker

11:05 - 11:45
Placeholder
Marius Danciu -
Machine Learning Workflows

Speaker

11:45 - 12:20
Placeholder
Daniel Costea -
Raspberry Pi Invasion: The Second Wave

Speaker

12:20 - 13:00
Placeholder
Audrey Tang -
AI-POWERED CONVERSATIONS FOR DEMOCRACY

Speaker

13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break & Networking
14:15 - 14:55
Placeholder
Aurelien Lequertier -
Building optimized geolocation solutions with sigfox Iot network

Speaker

14:55 - 15:15
Placeholder
Radu Harceaga -
Connected Industry

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Silviu-Tudor Serban -
Creating ai solutions for a safer future

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Bogdan Costea -
Building personalized, context – sensitive recommendations

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Karina Popova -
A universal language for robotics

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Jennifer Wong -
Accessing Accessible Accessibility

Speaker

09:30 - 10:00
Welcome!
10:00 - 10:15
Intro to datafication conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Andrei Dragomir

Speaker

Placeholder
Ana Bortis

Moderator

10:20 - 11:05
Big data 2020 challenges & infrastructure

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Matt Jarvis

Speaker

Placeholder
Ovidiu Cical

Speaker

Placeholder
Ana Bortis

Moderator

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Karina Popova -
POLITICIZATION OF NON-POLITICAL EVENTS: A GEOSPATIAL ANALYSIS

Speaker

11:35 - 12:20
Placeholder
Ovidiu Cical -
CYBERSECURITY APIS FOR CLOUD, APPS, SERVICES AND INFRASTRUCTURE

Speaker

12:20 - 13:00
Placeholder
Robert Cretu -
Blockchain, the Transparency Machine

Speaker

13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break & Networking
14:15 - 14:55
Placeholder
Adrian Ivan -
Automating Microservices Deployment with Kubernetes and Spinnaker

Speaker

14:55 - 15:15
Placeholder
Matt Jarvis -
From batch to pipelines – why mesos and dc/os are a solution for emerging patterns in data processing

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Florin Coros -
Enforce consistency with application infrastructure

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Georgi Kodinov -
What Are the Main New Key Features in MySQL 8.0 ?

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Alvin Ourrad -
PRIVACY AND DATA ETHICS IN THE AGE OF MACHINE INTELLIGENCE

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Steve Poole -
JAVA IN THE 21ST CENTURY: ARE YOU THINKING FAR ENOUGH AHEAD?

Speaker

09:30 - 10:00
Welcome!
10:00 - 10:15
Intro to Java Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Jürgen Boekholt

Speaker

Placeholder
Gabriel Barbur

Moderator

10:20 - 11:05
Placeholder
Steve Poole -
Cloud Native Java with OpenJ9: Fast, lean and definitely mean

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Bogdan Mariesan -
High performance message brokers out of the IoT world

Speaker

11:35 - 12:20
Placeholder
Henri Tremblay -
LEARN JAVA 8: LAMBDAS AND FUNCTIONAL PROGRAMMING – COVERING ALL THOSE JAVA 8 CONCEPTS

Speaker

12:20 - 13:00
Placeholder
Andrzej Grzesik -
BLOCKCHAIN: MORE THAN BITCOIN!

Speaker

13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break & Networking
14:15 - 15:00
Placeholder
Hendrik Ebbers -
JAVA APIS – THE MISSING MANUAL

Speaker

15:00 - 15:45
Placeholder
Radu Vunvulea -
RUNNING JAVA APPS INSIDE AZURE

Speaker

15:45 - 16:30
Placeholder
Jakub Marchwicki -
JAVA AND REPL: FORGET DEBUGGING WELCOME JOY AND PRODUCTIVITY

Speaker

09:30 - 10:00
Welcome!
10:00 - 10:15
Intro to Product Management Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
VIRGIL TUDOR

Speaker

Placeholder
Cristian Orasanu

Moderator

10:20 - 11:05
Product Management – The Good, the Bad and the Ugly

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Cristian Orasanu

Moderator

Placeholder
Robert Knapp

Speaker

Placeholder
Sergiu Negut

Speaker

Placeholder
Tudor Iliescu

Speaker

11:05 - 11:35
Placeholder
Aurelian Cotuna -
What is the future of business in millennials age

Speaker

11:35 - 12:20
Placeholder
Scott Tolinski -
Components For Everyone

Speaker

12:20 - 13:00
Placeholder
Adrian Silimon- Morariu -
Startup 101: lesson 1 “The hardcore reality”

Speaker

13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break & Networking
14:15 - 14:55
Placeholder
Alex Lakatos -
The era of conversation

Speaker

14:55 - 15:15
Placeholder
Mara Andreicut -
Fearless leaders

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Kiss (keep it simple stupid)

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Alessandro Cinelli (Cirpo)

Speaker

Placeholder
PAUL POP

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
09:30 - 10:00
Welcome!
10:00 - 10:15
Placeholder
Cristian Ureche -
Intro To Automotive CONFERENCE

Moderator

10:20 - 11:05
How Automotive AI Is Going to Disrupt (Almost) Every Industry

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Lewis Horne

Speaker

Placeholder
Mihai Raneti

Speaker

Placeholder
Calin Gabudean

Speaker

Placeholder
Joseph Dignan

Speaker

Placeholder
Cristian Ureche

Moderator

11:05 - 11:45
Placeholder
Joseph Dignan -
Is there a “Smart” market and should Cities be the focus?

Speaker

11:45 - 12:35
Placeholder
Lewis Horne -
Automotive – It’s time to break the rules

Speaker

12:35 - 13:15
Placeholder
Pejvan Beigui -
The Road to Full Autonomy

Speaker

13:15 - 14:15
Lunch Break & Networking
14:15 - 14:55
Placeholder
Konrad Kaschek -
Future of Mobility and IoT, Automotive Electronics, Technology behind technology

Speaker

14:55 - 15:35
Placeholder
Jochen Schoberth -
SAPUI5/FIORI – SAP’s Strategic State-of-the-art UI Technology

Speaker

15:35 - 15:55
Placeholder
Claudiu Hangea -
BLOCKCHAIN IN AUTOMOTIVE – TRENDS AND DIRECTIONS

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Martin Larsson -
How you can monetise on the connected fleet

Speaker

13:00 - 14:15
Lunch Break & Networking
14:15 - 14:55
Placeholder
Alex Vranceanu -
Navigating the Container Orchestration maze

Speaker

14:55 - 15:15
Placeholder
Júlia Biró -
Tooling Towards End – To – End Ownership

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Tim Perry -
Optimizing docker for IoT (and elsewhere) with multi – stage builds

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Alex Moldovan -
We need to talk about GraphQL

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Luke Briner -
Building highly scalable applications in the cloud

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Zhao Lu -
OPERATING AND OPTIMISING AUTONOMOUS VEHICLE FLEETS – DISTRIBUTED CLOUD PLATFORM

Speaker

16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
VIRGIL TUDOR -
Object Detection

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Philipp Stangl -
VENTURE CAPITAL 101

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Bogdan Toporan -
DIGITAL CHANGE LEADERSHIP

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Jerry Hargrove -
From Zero to DevSecOps in 60 minutes

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Jochen Schoberth -
Virtual Reality in Automotive – enter the matrix

Speaker

16:30 - 17:15
Placeholder
Miroslav Wengner -
Plug Hardware and Play Java

Speaker