Our speakers line-up is one of the most important ingredients on designing the best conference for the young professionals in the IT&C field. We want to make sure that we inspire the next steps of the community with insightful ideas and know-how from developers, industry leaders, tech pioneers, leaders and forceful thinkers. For a great experience, we invite local and international speakers from all over the world, to be part of our Agenda and join us in growing the local IT community.

Galaxy Room
Stardust Room
Lightning Room
Interstellar Room
Thunder Room
Workshops
Placeholder
Radu Coman

Senior Front End Developer - BCR

Placeholder
Hackerii de Interfoane Team

Placeholder
Dan Tofan

Security Program Manager - Secureworks

Placeholder
Catalin Patrascu

Security Program Manager - Secureworks

Placeholder
Think Laterl Team

Placeholder
LAURENTIU SPILCA

Development Lead - Endava

Placeholder
Sven Ruppert

Developer Advocate - Vaadin

Placeholder
Jeroen Resoort

Java Consultant at JDriven

Placeholder
Anatol Prisacaru

Founder at Security Espresso

Placeholder
Andrei Enea

iOS Developer at IBM

Placeholder
Gilbert Floarea

Senior iOS Developer at Team Extension

Placeholder
Mihai Sandu

Supervisor – Digital Transformation Team in BCR

Placeholder
Dan Cristea

Head of IT Solutions Competence Center in BCR

Placeholder
George Stan

QA Consultant, Trainer at Academia Testarii

Placeholder
Tiberiu Anghel

Director of Security Operations at CyBourn

Placeholder
Alex Lakatos

JavaScript Developer Advocate - Nexmo

Placeholder
Mike Elsmore

Lead Developer at Packt

Placeholder
Mihai Nazarov

IT Manager for Manufacturing Solutions at Procter & Gamble

Placeholder
Madalina Mandras

IT Solution Manager at Procter & Gamble

Placeholder
Raj Hora

BSL Innovation Labs Manager at London Stock Exchange Group

Placeholder
Mihai Dragomirescu

Development Team Lead at London Stock Exchange Group

Placeholder
Tamas Kokeny

Co-founder, Head of Education and Senior Mentor at Green Fox Academy

Placeholder
Orkhan Gasimov

Digital Transformation Architect at GlobalLogic

Placeholder
Sergiu Craitoiu

Indie Game Developer at Alien Pixel Studios

Placeholder
Cédric van Beijsterveldt

Java Developer at JCore

Placeholder
Chiel van de Steeg

Java Developer at JCore

Placeholder
Ovidiu Rudi

IT Trainer at InvatamProgramare.Ro

Placeholder
Dan Oros

Romania Marketing Manager at Google

Placeholder
Ivan Jovanovic

Senior Software Engineer at NearForm

Placeholder
Michel Schudel

Full Stack Software Engineer at Craftsmen BV

Placeholder
Sander Mak

Fellow, Software Architect at Luminis

Placeholder
Eduard Mirescu

QA Automation Architect at Deutsche Bank

Placeholder
Florin Manolescu

QA Consultant, Trainer at Academia Testarii

Placeholder
Daniel Chivescu

Automated Testing Engineer at GoPro

Placeholder
Konrad Czernik

Senior Concept Artist at Techland

Placeholder
Felix Wu

Software Consultant at TNG Technology Consulting

Placeholder
Pat Hermens

Development Manager at Coolblue

Placeholder
Richard Lewington

Project Manager at Plain Concepts

Placeholder
Aurelian Scarlat

Development Team Lead at Ubisoft

Placeholder
Monira Rhaimi

Product Consultant at ThoughtWorks

Placeholder
Oli Gibson

Product & Strategy Consultant at ThoughtWorks

Placeholder
DEV SPEAKER

To be announced soon

Placeholder
DEV SPEAKER

To be announced soon