Devops
Emerging tech
Web & Mobile
Datafication
Java
Product Management
Automotive
9:00 - 9:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to DevOps Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Michael Busch

Speaker

Placeholder
Alin Miu

Moderator

09:45 - 10:15
Riding the DevOps revolution

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Ricardo Banffy

Speaker

Placeholder
Björn Rabenstein

Speaker

Placeholder
Alin Miu

Moderator

10:15 - 11:00
Placeholder
Ionut Hrinca -
Continuos Delivery –one for all and all for one

Speaker

11:00 - 11:45
Placeholder
Orlando Alexandrescu -
Using Microsoft Visual Studio Team Services (VSTS) at the core of your delivery pipeline

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
11:45 - 12:15
Placeholder
Jorge Dias -
Immutable infrastructure for stateful services

Speaker

09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Emerging Tech Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Dee Liyanwela

Speaker

Placeholder
Veronica Ștefan

Moderator

09:45 - 10:30
Placeholder
Mark Wyner -
A New Dawn of The Human Experience: Artificial Sentience and Fabricated Empathy in Cognitive Computing

Speaker

10:30 - 11:00
Placeholder
TIM PERRY -
THE CAMBRIAN EXPLOSION OF IOT

Speaker

11:00 - 11:45
Placeholder
Martin Woolley -
Bluetooth mesh for developers

Speaker

11:45 - 12:15
Placeholder
Catalin Susan -
ENRICHING OUR SENSES THROUGH ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Speaker

12:15 - 12:45
Placeholder
HOLGER BARTEL -
ETHICAL DESIGN AND ITS IMPACT ON UX

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Web & Mobile Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Dan Beldiman

Speaker

Placeholder
Vitaliy Zasadnyy

Moderator

09:45 - 10:05
Placeholder
Vitaliy Zasadnyy -
The state of the mobile ecosystem

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Datafication Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Mihai Raulea

Speaker

Placeholder
Magda Miu

Moderator

09:45 - 10:15
Placeholder
André Karpištšenko -
Machine Intelligence for Urban Mobility

Speaker

10:15 - 10:45
Placeholder
Viktor Endersz -
The process of datafication – What we have learnt from implementing a real-time and analytics data infrastructure based on Kafka and Hadoop

Speaker

10:45 - 11:15
Placeholder
Mihai Raulea -
Datamation and Innovation: Making dev life better

Speaker

11:15 - 11:45
Placeholder
Jeffrey Scott -
Quantitative Finance and Data

Speaker

11:45 - 12:30
Placeholder
Felipe Hoffa -
Protecting sensitive data in huge datasets: Cloud tools you can use

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Why do we love the cloud, and what you need to love our Internal IT again?

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Peter Senna Tschudin

Speaker

Placeholder
Thomas Friedrich

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Chris Chabot -
Taking data processing to the Edge

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Chris Raastad -
MACHINE LEARNING IN AML, FRAUD, & CHARGEBACK PREDICTION

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Bringing Data to Life

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Cristina Gurguta

Speaker

Placeholder
Adrian Sisu

Speaker

Placeholder
Ciprian Bulai

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Anders Lybecker -
What I wish I knew a year ago working with a distributed systems platform

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Adrian Hornsby -
How to Build Real-time Interactive Applications

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Java Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
JÜRGEN BOEKHOLT

Speaker

Placeholder
Alexandra Cretu

Moderator

09:45 - 10:15
Java Trends

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Victor Rentea

Speaker

Placeholder
Ionut Balosin

Speaker

Placeholder
Alexandra Cretu

Moderator

10:15 - 10:55
Placeholder
Marko Lukša -
PROVISIONING SERVICES THROUGH THE KUBERNETES SERVICE CATALOG AND THE OPEN SERVICE BROKER API

Speaker

10:55 - 11:25
Placeholder
ROBERT CRETU -
BLOCKCHAIN, THE TRANSPARENCY MACHINE

Speaker

11:25 - 12:10
Placeholder
Axel Fontaine -
Majestic Modular Monoliths

Speaker

12:10 - 13:00
Placeholder
Victor Rentea -
Clean Code with Java 8 (4 years later)

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Andrew Morgan -
TESTING JAVA MICROSERVICES WITH CONSUMER-DRIVEN CONTRACTS

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Matija Dujmović -
RICH HYPERMEDIA WEB SERVICES WITH SPRING HATEOAS AND THE AFFORDANCES API

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Ádám Sándor -
What java developers need to know about kubernetes

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Aleksander Radovan -
IMMUTABLE COLLECTIONS IN JAVA 9 – DO WE NEED THEM?

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Product Management Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Marius Istrate

Speaker

Placeholder
Cassandra Faris

Moderator

09:45 - 10:15
Placeholder
Ijeoma Ezeonyebuchi -
Break things to fix things: testing more than what ”should” work

Speaker

10:15 - 10:45
Stop paying rent! A story of in-housing recommendations on emag

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Mihai Brasoveanu

Speaker

Placeholder
Alexandru Bumbacea

Speaker

10:45 - 11:15
UiPath, they call it magic!

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Wiliam Bognar

Speaker

Placeholder
Mircea Grigore

Speaker

Placeholder
Lavinia Cojocaru

Speaker

11:15 - 12:00
Building a bridge between before and after

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Sorin-Octavian Lungu

Speaker

Placeholder
Mihai Atanasiu

Speaker

Placeholder
Irina Roman

Speaker

12:00 - 12:30
Placeholder
Radu Tudor Ionescu -
Video analysis beyond deep learning

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Alex Lakatos -
The era of conversation

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Amala Rangnekar -
Technology advancements in a cloud based CRM

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Jock Busuttil -
Good product management

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Cassandra Faris -
(Not so) accidental personal branding

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Automotive Conference

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Volker Grossmann

Speaker

Placeholder
Tiberiu Anghel

Moderator

09:45 - 10:15
How Automotive AI Is Going to Disrupt (Almost) Every Industry

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Cornel Amariei

Speaker

Placeholder
Alfred Dolan

Speaker

Placeholder
Ali Baghchehsara

Speaker

10:15 - 10:45
Placeholder
Petru Slupa -
Telematics yesterday, today and tomorrow

Speaker

10:45 - 11:15
Placeholder
Vlad Macelaru -
AR: FROM VISION TO INDUSTRY 4.0

Speaker

11:15 - 12:00
Placeholder
Alfred Dolan -
Own a Car-alternatives

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
KISS – KEEP IT SIMPLE STUPID

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Alessandro Cinelli (Cirpo)

Speaker

Placeholder
Paul Pop

Speaker

12:15 - 12:45
Placeholder
Adrian Asher -
Keynote powered by London Stock Exchange- TBA

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Vittorio Cioe -
Better DevOps with MySQL 8.0

Speaker

14:50 - 15:35
Placeholder
Rafael Ördög -
Bootcamp: protecting the engineering culture during hyper growth

Speaker

15:35 - 16:10
Placeholder
Alex Moldovan -
WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT GRAPHQL

Speaker

16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Nader Dabit -
SERVERLESS GRAPHQL WITH REACT NATIVE & AWS APPSYNC

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Ricardo Banffy -
Monitoring and automation, from developer to DevOps

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Björn Rabenstein -
SoundCloud Seeking SRE

Speaker

10:05 - 10:30
Placeholder
Vladimir Novick -
WEB – VR BATTLE

Speaker

10:30 - 11:00
Placeholder
Conrad Wöltge -
Creating a personalised digital signage experience leveraging cloud based AI

Speaker

11:00 - 11:45
Placeholder
Radu Caprescu -
Event streaming: A tale of user registration & activation

Speaker

11:45 - 12:15
Placeholder
Vlad Voinescu -
30 minutes to build a modern Android app

Speaker

12:15 - 12:45
Placeholder
Laurentiu Spilca -
The new horizon to a mobile application backend: A serverless story

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Alessandro Cinelli (Cirpo) -
The evolution of asynchronous JavaScript

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Paul Ardeleanu -
TEST OR GO FISHING – A GUIDE ON HOW TO WRITE BETTER SWIFT FOR IOS

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Martin Sonnenholzer -
Microservices & Frontends – everyone should have a BFF!

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Liran Tal -
Jest Testing Patterns

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Boyan Mihaylov -
WebAssembley Brings the web to a new era

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Kévin Dunglas -
API Platform framework, a framework to create API – driven projects

Speaker

14:00 - 14:30
Placeholder
Sergiu Zaharia -
Secure programming skills

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Ciprian Borodescu -
AI-ENHANCED UI/UX

Speaker

14:30 - 15:00
Placeholder
James Crow -
RegTech and the future of Regulatory Reporting

Speaker

15:00 - 15:25
Placeholder
Andra Georgescu -
Blockchain and the pragmatic dreamer paradox

Speaker

15:25 - 15:55
Placeholder
Florin Soare -
Intelligent Enterprise Unleashed

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Silviu-Tudor Serban -
Creating AI Solutions for a safer future

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Karina Popova -
A Universal language for robotics

Speaker

12:00 - 12:45
Placeholder
ZHAO LU -
MANAGING AUTONOMOUS VEHICLE FLEET – LESSONS LEARNED FROM REAL WORLD OPERATION

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Ali Baghchehsara -
DEVELOPMENT OF A COGNITIVE INTEGRATED VEHICLE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SYSTEM: AN INSIGHT FROM AVIATION

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Cornel Amariei -
Automated Driving, Electric Mobility and Connectivity

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
The Future of connected vehicle

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Mihai Garbia

Speaker

Placeholder
Roxana Claudia Gogorici

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Leonard Alexandru -
Automotive – driving the future

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Florin Micu -
Robotics in Automotive Validation

Speaker

17.20 - 18:00
Placeholder
MIHAI RANETI -
Automotive & The World of Tomorrow

Speaker