Devops
Emerging tech
Web & Mobile
Datafication
Java
Product Management
Automotive
9:00 - 9:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to DevOps Conference
09:45 - 10:30
Riding the DevOps revolution

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Ricardo Banffy

Speaker

Placeholder
Björn Rabenstein

Speaker

11:00 - 11:45
Placeholder
Orlando Alexandrescu -
Using Microsoft Visual Studio Team Services (VSTS) at the core of your delivery pipeline

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
11:45 - 12:15
Placeholder
Jorge Dias -
Immutable infrastructure for stateful services

Speaker

09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Emerging Tech Conference
09:45 - 10:30
Placeholder
Mark Wyner -
A New Dawn of The Human Experience: Artificial Sentience and Fabricated Empathy in Cognitive Computing

Speaker

10:30 - 11:00
Placeholder
TIM PERRY -
THE CAMBRIAN EXPLOSION OF IOT

Speaker

11:00 - 11:45
Placeholder
Martin Woolley -
Bluetooth mesh for developers

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Silviu-Tudor Serban -
Creating AI Solutions for a safer future

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Rafael Ördög -
Bootcamp: protecting the engineering culture during hyper growth

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Karina Popova -
Universal language for robotics

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Placeholder
Dan Beldiman -
Intro to Web & Mobile Conference

Speaker

09:45 - 10:05
Placeholder
Vitaliy Zasadnyy -
Trends in Web & Mobile

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Datafication Conference
09:45 - 10:15
Placeholder
André Karpištšenko -
Machine Intelligence for Urban Mobility

Speaker

11:45 - 12:10
Placeholder
Felipe Hoffa -
The secrets of scaling interactive and insightful dashboards with Google Data Studio and BigQuery

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Peter Senna Tschudin -
Why do we love the cloud, and what you need to love our Internal IT again?

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Chris Chabot -
The state of identity on the web & mobile

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Chris Raastad -
Machine learning in AML/ Fraud/ Chargeback prediction

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Bringing Data to Life

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Cristina Gurguta

Speaker

Placeholder
Adrian Sisu

Speaker

Placeholder
Ciprian Bulai

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Anders Lybecker -
What I wish I knew a year ago working with a distributed systems platform

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Adrian Hornsby -
IoT, real-time Analytics and moving to AI

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Java Conference
11:15 - 12:00
Placeholder
Axel Fontaine -
Majestic Modular Monoliths

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Andrew Morgan -
TESTING JAVA MICROSERVICES WITH CONSUMER-DRIVEN CONTRACTS

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Victor Rentea -
Clean Code with Java 8 (4 years later)

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Ádám Sándor -
What java developers need to know about kubernetes

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Aleksander Radovan -
IMMUTABLE COLLECTIONS IN JAVA 9 – DO WE NEED THEM?

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Matija Dujmović -
RICH HYPERMEDIA WEB SERVICES WITH SPRING HATEOAS AND THE AFFORDANCES API

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Marko Lukša -
Provisioning services through the Kubernetes Service Catalog and the Open Service Broker API

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Product Management Conference
11:15 - 12:00
Placeholder
Sorin-Octavian Lungu -
Building a bridge between before and after

Speaker

12:00 - 12:30
Placeholder
Radu Tudor Ionescu -
Video analysis beyond deep learning

Speaker

12:30 - 13:00
Placeholder
Ijeoma Ezeonyebuchi -
Break things to fix things: testing more than what ”should” work

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Alex Lakatos -
The era of conversation

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Amala Rangnekar -
Development of Java based on CRM

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Jock Busuttil -
Good product management

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Cassandra Faris -
(Not so) accidental personal branding

Speaker

09:00 - 09:30
Welcome!
09:30 - 09:45
Intro to Automotive Conference
11:15 - 12:00
Placeholder
Joseph Dignan -
Keyonte – TBD

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:50 - 17:20
KISS (Keep It Simple Stupid)

Speakers Panel

Placeholder
Alessandro Cinelli (Cirpo)

Speaker

Placeholder
Paul Pop

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Alex Moldovan -
WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT GRAPHQL

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Nader Dabit -
SERVERLESS GRAPHQL WITH REACT NATIVE & AWS APPSYNC

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Ricardo Banffy -
Monitoring and automation, from developer to DevOps

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Björn Rabenstein -
SoundCloud Seeking SRE

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Vigneshwer Dhinakaran -
Building Artificial Intelligence Units in Rust

Speaker

10:05 - 10:30
Placeholder
Vladimir Novick -
WEB – VR BATTLE

Speaker

10:30 - 11:00
Placeholder
Conrad Wöltge -
Keynote – TBD

Speaker

13:00 - 14:00
Lunch Break & Networking
14:05 - 14:50
Placeholder
Alessandro Cinelli (Cirpo) -
The evolution of asynchronous JavaScript

Speaker

14:50 - 15:15
Placeholder
Paul Ardeleanu -
TEST OR GO FISHING – A GUIDE ON HOW TO WRITE BETTER SWIFT FOR IOS

Speaker

15:15 - 15:55
Placeholder
Martin Sonnenholzer -
Microservices & Frontends – everyone should have BFF!

Speaker

15:55 - 16:10
Refreshment Break
16:10 - 16:50
Placeholder
Liran Tal -
Jest Testing Patterns

Speaker

16:50 - 17:20
Placeholder
Boyan Mihaylov -
WebAssembley Brings the web to a new era

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Kévin Dunglas -
API Platform framework, a framework to create API – driven projects

Speaker

17:20 - 18:00
Placeholder
Ciprian Borodescu -
AI- enhanced ui/ux

Speaker